Sample report · illustrative portfolio
Portfolio risk & yield report
What an AllocClarity report looks like. The portfolio is made up: eight positions worth $48.0M. Everything the engine says about it is real output: scores, bands, score breakdowns, yields and TVL as of 2026-09-22.
Grey background: placeholder sections with made-up data. The engine does not produce these yet.
Generated 22 September 2026 · Methodology v1.14.0 · Mandate: band B or better · Wallet 0x7a3f…c21e
Executive summary
The opportunity
Projection only. It assumes the reallocation below is executed in full and that 30-day average yields persist. Gas, slippage and execution timing are not included.
Portfolio analytics
Hover or focus any bar or dot for its figures. Every value charted here is also in the Positions table below.
Performance & diversification over time Placeholder data
Portfolio risk calculation Placeholder data
Positions
| Vault | Chain | Amount | Value | % of book | Yield 30d | Risk-adj. | Score | Band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Spark - Savings AccountUSD stablecoins · TVL $4.4B | Ethereum | 11,276,076 sUSDS | $12,000,000 | 25.0% | 3.51% | 2.93% | 87.2 | A |
| Aave - USD CoinUSD stablecoins · TVL $2.1B | Ethereum | 8,457,057 aUSDC | $9,000,000 | 18.8% | 3.72% | 2.82% | 77 | B |
| Ethena - sUSDeUSD stablecoins · TVL $1.3B | Ethereum | 5,638,038 sUSDe | $6,000,000 | 12.5% | 4.56% | 3.71% | 78.7 | B |
| Lido - stETHETH · TVL $23.9B | Ethereum | 2,978.6 stETH | $6,000,000 | 12.5% | 2.24% | 1.63% | 86.1 | A |
| Syrup - syrupUSDCUSD stablecoins · TVL $975.4M | Ethereum | 4,698,365 syrupUSDC | $5,000,000 | 10.4% | 4.89% | -4.52% | 30 | F |
| Aave - USDeUSD stablecoins · TVL $661.1M | Ethereum | 3,758,692 aUSDe | $4,000,000 | 8.3% | 1.28% | 0.38% | 77 | B |
| Ether.fi Liquid - ETH YieldETH · TVL $345.0M | Ethereum | 1,489.3 liquidETH | $3,000,000 | 6.3% | 3.12% | -1.55% | 49 | D |
| Aave - Wrapped EtherETH · TVL $245.3M | Arbitrum | 1,489.3 aWETH | $3,000,000 | 6.3% | 0.96% | -0.37% | 73 | B |
Rows marked in red sit below band B, outside this portfolio's mandate. Risk-adjusted yield discounts the 30-day yield by the vault's risk score, so a negative figure means the yield does not pay for the risk.
Where each score comes from
Every score is 40% a quantitative anchor computed daily from on-chain data, and 60% a structural assessment across five dimensions. Caps and hard floors can then lower it.
| Vault | Anchor | Counterparty | Asset | Control | Contract | Liquidity | Final | Band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Spark - Savings Account | 95 | 67 | 55 | 85 | 96 | 100 | 87.2 | A |
| Aave - USD Coin | 100 | 53 | 95 | 70 | 96 | 70 | 77 | B |
| Ethena - sUSDe | 95 | 58 | 65 | 55 | 96 | 55 | 78.7 | B |
| Lido - stETH | 100 | 83 | 95 | 65 | 92 | 60 | 86.1 | A |
| Syrup - syrupUSDC | 95 | 67 | 85 | 50 | 92 | 50 | 30 | F |
| Aave - USDe | 82 | 53 | 85 | 70 | 96 | 70 | 77 | B |
| Ether.fi Liquid - ETH Yield | 100 | 60 | 60 | 35 | 76 | 45 | 49 | D |
| Aave - Wrapped Ether | 100 | 53 | 95 | 70 | 96 | 70 | 73 | B |
| Portfolio (value-weighted) | 96 | 63 | 77 | 67 | 94 | 71 | 74.0 | B |
Structural dimensions: Counterparty & operations (15%), Asset & collateral quality (20%), Control & governance (20%), Contract & platform security (25%), Liquidity & exit (20%). All columns are 0–100, higher is safer. The final score is not a plain blend of the columns: a vault is never rated safer than its weakest critical dependency, and hard floors cap the score the day an exploit, depeg or blocked redemption hits.
Asset, protocol and chain risk Placeholder data
Separate scores for the token, the protocol and the chain underneath each vault. All 0–100, higher is safer.
| Asset | Market | Fundamental | Liquidity | Counterparty | Overall | Band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USDS | 95 | 89 | 48 | 64 | 74 | B |
| USDC | 95 | 64 | 87 | 55 | 75 | B |
| USDe | 50 | 71 | 58 | 87 | 67 | C |
| stETH | 76 | 68 | 64 | 92 | 75 | B |
| syrupUSDC | 75 | 54 | 91 | 57 | 69 | C |
| weETH | 48 | 50 | 93 | 70 | 65 | C |
| WETH | 65 | 91 | 88 | 87 | 83 | B |
| Protocol | Market | Fundamental | Liquidity | Counterparty | Overall | Band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Spark | 76 | 64 | 78 | 70 | 72 | B |
| Aave | 95 | 50 | 53 | 88 | 72 | B |
| Ethena | 74 | 67 | 87 | 61 | 72 | B |
| Lido | 55 | 86 | 68 | 79 | 72 | B |
| Syrup | 61 | 73 | 90 | 72 | 74 | B |
| Ether.fi Liquid | 81 | 51 | 72 | 70 | 69 | C |
| Chain | Market | Fundamental | Liquidity | Counterparty | Overall | Band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethereum | 79 | 86 | 89 | 57 | 78 | B |
| Arbitrum | 69 | 55 | 76 | 73 | 68 | C |
Suggested reallocation
| Position | Value | Now | Yield | Suggested vault | After | Yield | Income / yr | Income / wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sky Spark - Savings AccountKeep | $12.0M | A 87.2 | 3.51% | No move suggested under the rules below | — | |||
| Aave - USD CoinBetter risk-adjusted yield available | $9.0M | B 77 | 3.72% | Morpho - Gauntlet USDC Prime (Base · Morpho V1)Base · TVL $424.4M | B 84.2 | 4.24% | +$46,800 | +$900 |
| Ethena - sUSDeKeep | $6.0M | B 78.7 | 4.56% | No move suggested under the rules below | — | |||
| Lido - stETHKeep | $6.0M | A 86.1 | 2.24% | No move suggested under the rules below | — | |||
| Syrup - syrupUSDCBelow mandate | $5.0M | F 30 | 4.89% | Ethena - sUSDeEthereum · TVL $1.3B | B 78.65 | 4.56% | −$16,500 | −$317 |
| Aave - USDeBetter risk-adjusted yield available | $4.0M | B 77 | 1.28% | Aave - USD CoinAvalanche · TVL $60.3M | B 83 | 4.12% | +$113,600 | +$2,185 |
| Ether.fi Liquid - ETH YieldBelow mandate | $3.0M | D 49 | 3.12% | Frax Finance - Staked Frax Ether (sfrxETH)Ethereum · TVL $107.5M | B 79 | 2.61% | −$15,300 | −$294 |
| Aave - Wrapped EtherBetter risk-adjusted yield available | $3.0M | B 73 | 0.96% | Frax Finance - Staked Frax Ether (sfrxETH)Ethereum · TVL $107.5M | B 79 | 2.61% | +$49,500 | +$952 |
Rules: same asset class only, band B or better, TVL of at least $10.0M, ranked by risk-adjusted 30-day yield. A position is never moved to a lower band for yield, and no suggested vault may end up holding more than 25% of the book. Liquidity-pair vaults are never suggested because of impermanent loss. A position below the mandate is moved even when that lowers the headline yield.
Idle assets Placeholder data
$6.5M sits in the wallet earning nothing. Putting it to work inside the mandate would add about $247,650 a year.
| Asset | Value | Yield now | Suggested vault | Band | Yield | Income / yr | Income / wk |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USDCIdle in wallet | $4.0M | 0.00% | Ethena - sUSDeEthereum · TVL $1.3B | B 78.65 | 4.56% | +$182,400 | +$3,508 |
| ETHIdle in wallet | $2.5M | 0.00% | Frax Finance - Staked Frax Ether (sfrxETH)Ethereum · TVL $107.5M | B 79 | 2.61% | +$65,250 | +$1,255 |
Top opportunities inside the mandate
| Vault | Asset | Chain | Yield 30d | Risk-adj. | TVL | Score | Band |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethena - sUSDe | USD stablecoins | Ethereum | 4.56% | 3.71% | $1.3B | 78.65 | B |
| Morpho - Gauntlet USDC Prime (Base · Morpho V1) | USD stablecoins | Base | 4.24% | 3.57% | $424.4M | 84.2 | B |
| Aave - USD Coin | USD stablecoins | Avalanche | 4.12% | 3.41% | $60.3M | 83 | B |
| Morpho - Grove x Steakhouse USDC High Yield (Base) | USD stablecoins | Base | 4.25% | 3.38% | $77.8M | 77.8 | B |
| Morpho - Gauntlet USDC Prime (Ethereum Mainnet · gtUSDC) | USD stablecoins | Ethereum | 4.13% | 3.32% | $27.6M | 79.8 | B |
| Aave - TetherToken | USD stablecoins | Avalanche | 4.00% | 3.29% | $26.3M | 83 | B |
| Morpho v2 - Gauntlet USDC Prime (Ethereum Mainnet · gtusdcp) | USD stablecoins | Ethereum | 4.16% | 3.27% | $87.6M | 77.4 | B |
| Morpho - Steakhouse Prime USDC (Base · Morpho V1) | USD stablecoins | Base | 4.02% | 3.15% | $21.0M | 78 | B |
| Morpho - Vault Bridge USDC | USD stablecoins | Ethereum | 3.97% | 3.10% | $12.7M | 78 | B |
| Morpho - Spark USDC Vault (Base · 0x7bfa7c…) | USD stablecoins | Base | 3.81% | 2.94% | $272.4M | 78 | B |
Coverage Placeholder data
Analysed $48.0M of $58.4M in the wallet (82.1%). The rest is idle assets, positions in protocols not yet supported, and filtered tokens.
Other DeFi positions
Tracked, but in protocols the engine cannot score yet, so they carry no risk score and no yield suggestion.
| Position | Protocol | Chain | Amount | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PT-sUSDe (Dec 2026) | Pendle | Ethereum | 1,486,300 | $1,412,000 |
| 3pool LP | Curve | Ethereum | 871,950 | $903,000 |
Not analysed
- Unsupported assets, 14 tokens worth $1,625,000: ARB, CRV, CVX, ENA, LDO, MKR, MORPHO, PENDLE, RPL, SKY, SNX, UNI, YFI, ZRO
- Unsupported chains: Solana, Tron
- Unsupported protocols: Pendle, Curve
Appendix: filtered tokens
8 tokens were left out of this report as likely spam or scams. A token is filtered when any of these holds, checked in order:
- It appears on a third-party spam list
- It imitates a known token: same symbol, priced under 0.01% of the real one
- Its position value is implausible (over $100B)
- The balance is huge and nearly worthless: over 1B units worth under $10K, or over 1M units worth under $1K
- A "verified" flag only counts once every check above has passed
How to read this report
- Scores run from 0 to 100 and higher is safer. Bands: A 85+ · B 70+ · C 55+ · D 40+ · F below 40
- A score ranks the relative risk of vaults under a published, versioned rulebook. It is not a probability that a vault will lose money
- Yields are 30-day moving averages, not spot rates, so a few hours of spiking APY cannot move the ranking
- The portfolio score is the value-weighted average of position scores. Concentration is reported beside it, not folded into it
- Data as of 2026-09-22, methodology v1.14.0. Scores are recomputed nightly